It is an aromatic resin used in Incense and Perfumes, obtained from trees. There are several species and varieties of Frankincense trees, each producing a slightly different scented resin.
Best known for its biblical connection with Myrrh and used by Egyptians to clean body cavities during the mummification process, today it is used in the Incense, Perfume, Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Industries.
Helps Reduce Stress Reactions and Negative Emotions. It has a balsamic-spicy, slightly lemon, fragrance with a conifer-like undertone.
Goloka FRANKINCENSE Pure Aroma Oil Stimulating And Elevating To The Mind.
DID YOU KNOW ?
Apart from being used as a cosmetic and a fragrance, Frankincense oil has many medicinal uses. It has many amazing health benefits such as reducing stress, boosting immunity, fighting cancer, improving skin health, and promoting memory.
FRAGRANCE IS ALSO AVALIABLE AS A PERFUME & INCENSE